29ers Baseball 29ers Baseball

 

14u Red Schedule

April
Date Event Time Location
5 @ FCA Impact Maroon 530pm Wheaton Academy - West Chicago
7 vs. Pirates Baseball Chicago - Yelle 1pm Aurora Central Catholic HS - Aurora
13 @ Geneva (doubleheader) TBA TBA
17 @ Evolution Athletics - Black (WSBL) 8pm Dupage River Sports Complex - Naperville
26-28 Yorkville Battle at Bridge   Bridge Sports Complex - 3651 Kennedy Road, Yorkville
26 vs. North Aurora Storm 8pm Field 3
27 vs. St. Joes Blue 1030am Field 3
28 Bracket Play TBA Field 3

May
Date Event Time Location
4-5 Bullpen Tournaments May Slugfest   Grand Park - Westfield, IN
4 Pool Play vs. Indiana Nitro Gold 1015am Field D-04
4 Pool Play vs. Indiana Bulls Grey 245pm Field D-01
5 Bracket Play TBA TBA
7 @ Turn 2 (WSBL) 745pm Harvester Park - Burr Ridge
9 vs. Lisle Wolves (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
12 @ Villa Park Warriors (WSBL) 10am TBA
12 vs. Illinois Patriots (WSBL) 3pm Aurora Central Catholic HS - Aurora
15 vs. Hitmen West (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
16 @ Lisle Wolves (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
18 vs. Batavia Bulldogs (WSBL) 11am Benet Academy - Lisle
21 @ Pirates Baseball Chicago - Yelle (WSBL) 545pm Nazos East - Glendale Heights
23 vs. Evolution Athletics - Black (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
24-27 Longshots Baseball Memorial Day Weekend Tournament   Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
25 Pool Play vs. Illinois Crush 1045am Benet Academy - Lisle
25 Pool Play vs. Downers Grove Dragons 315pm Benet Academy - Lisle 
26-27 Bracket Play TBA Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
27 vs. Hitmen West (WSBL) 2pm Aurora Central Catholic HS - Aurora
28 @ Villa Park Warriors (WSBL) 530pm TBA
31  @ Braves Baseball (WSBL) 745pm TBA

June
Date Event Time Location
1 @ Hitmen West (WSBL) 315pm Harvester Park - Burr Ridge
5 vs. Elmhurst Explosion (WSBL) 6pm Butterfield Park - Elmhurst
7 @ Fury Baseball Gold (WSBL) 530pm Westmont Memorial Field - Westmont
9 vs. Bartlett Rebels (WSBL) 130pm Benet Academy - Lisle
11 vs. FCA Impact Maroon (WSBL) 530pm Wheaton Academy - West Chicago
12 @ Bloomingdale Bulldogs (WSBL) 545pm Springfield Park - Bloomingdale
15 vs. Lisle Wolves (WSBL) 9am Lisle Park District - Lisle
17-20 WSBL Playoffs - 1st & 2nd Rounds TBA TBA
21-23 Plainfield Jr. Stars Tournament TBA Plainfield
24-27 WSBL Playoffs - 3rd Round TBA TBA
28-30 Perfect Game Minor Division Tournament of Champions   Chicago-area
28 Pool Play vs. RakeCity White 10am East Side Sports Complex - St. Charles 
28 Pool Play vs. Glen Ellyn Rebels Red 2pm East Side Sports Complex - St. Charles
29-30 Bracket Play TBA TBA

July
Date Event Time Location
2 WSBL Championship Day vs. Wheaton Warriors 330pm Village Green Park - Glen Ellyn
3-7 Wheaton Park District Red, White, & Blue Classic   Wheaton
5 Pool Play vs. Illinois Hitmen - White 11am Atten Park - Wheaton
6 Pool Play vs. Hitmen - West 9am  Atten Park - Wheaton
6-7 Bracket Play TBA Atten Park - Wheaton
11-14 Kings Sports Ohio Summer Blast   Cincinnati, OH
11 Pool Play vs. HBC Hamilton OH 6pm Kings Freshman Field - 1780 King Ave, Kings Mills
12 Pool Play vs. Circleville Post 134 Panthers 130pm WC Baseball Complex (WC4) - 8650 Union Centre Blvd, Westchester
13 Pool Play vs. Warriors 130pm WC Baseball Complex (WC4) - 8650 Union Blvd, Westchester
14 Bracket Play TBA TBA