29ers Baseball 29ers Baseball

 

14u Black Schedule

April
Date Event Time Location
17 @ Longshots Baseball  530pm Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
19 @ Rage Baseball (WSBL) 7pm George Goergen Memorial Fields - Hanover Park
27-28 Great Lakes Youth Sports Events Spring Slamfest   Chicago Heights
27 vs. NWI Shockers Blue 2pm Gouwens: 16170 Seton Rd. South Holland
27 vs. LW Vipers 4pm Gouwens: 16170 Seton Rd. South Holland
28 vs. Morris American 12pm Gouwens: 16170 Seton Rd. South Holland
28 Bracket Play TBA Gouwens: 16170 Seton Rd. South Holland

May
Date Event Time Location
4-5 Bullpen Tournaments May Slugfest   Grand Park - Westfield, IN
4 Pool Play vs. Indiana Shockers 1230pm D-04
4 Pool Play vs. Indiana Nitro Cardinal 14u 245pm D-04
5 Bracket Play TBA TBA
7 @ Bandits Baseball (WSBL) 545pm Stuart Sports Complex - Montgomery
8 vs. Bandits Baseball (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
11 @ 643 Baseball Club - Osborne (WSBL) 2pm SPINA - Burr Ridge
12 vs. Rage Baseball (WSBL) 5pm Aurora Central Catholic HS - Aurora
16 vs. Lemont Baseball 2023 (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy
17 @ Devils Baseball Black (WSBL) 530pm Brook Park - Hinsdale
18 @ Lemont Baseball 2023 (WSBL) 5pm Lemont HS - Lemont
20 @ St. Joes Blue 730pm Joliet
21 @ Devils Baseball Black (WSBL) 530pm Brook Park - Hinsdale
22 vs. Devils Baseball Black (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
23 @ 643 Baseball Club - Osborne (WSBL) 530pm Benet Academy - Lisle
24-27 Longshots Baseball Memorial Day Weekend Tournament   Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
25 Pool Play vs. Naperville Renegades American 1pm Benet Academy - Lisle
25 Pool Play vs. White Sox ACE 530pm Benet Academy - Lisle
26 Bracket Play TBA Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
27 Bracket Play TBA Whitlock Park - Downers Grove
27 vs. Rage Baseball (WSBL) 5pm Aurora Central Catholic HS - Aurora
28 @ 643 Baseball Club - Zagorac (WSBL) 530pm Hillside Commons - Hillside

June
Date Event Time Location
30-2 PBR at The Rock Championships   The Rock Sports Complex - Franklin, WI 
31 vs. Midwest Astros 830pm Giants
1 vs. Rake City Platinum 12pm Giants
2 vs. Top Tier Nationals 10am Pirates
2 vs. GRB Rays Green 2pm Phillies
4 vs. Pirates Baseball Chicago - Aiello (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
4 @ 643 Baseball Club - Osborne (WSBL) 830pm SPINA - Burr Ridge
5 vs. 643 Baseball Club - Zagorac (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
7 vs. Rage Baseball (WSBL) 6pm Benet Academy - Lisle
8 vs. Lemont Baseball 2023 1130am Bambrick Fields - Lemont
9 vs. White Sox Elite 330pm Benet Academy - Lisle
9 vs. Rage Baseball (WSBL) 530pm Benet Academy - Lisle
11 @ Bandits Baseball (WSBL) 6pm St. Charles North HS - St. Charles
17-20 WSBL Playoffs - 1st & 2nd Rounds TBA TBA
22-23 Chicago Scouts Association 2023 Tournament   Charles Nash Park - Kenosha, WI
22 vs. Pro Player Canes - Cohn 1230pm Field 1
22 vs. Windy City - Black  245pm Field 1
23 vs. Hitters Baseball 8am Field 1
23 vs. Morris Baseball Chiefs - American 1015am Field 1
24-27 WSBL Playoffs - 3rd Round TBA TBA
28-30 JP Sports Experience the Turf - Carol Stream   McCaslin Park - Carol Stream
28 Pool Play vs. 14u Rhino - Baranowski 11am Field 1
28 Pool Play vs. Wasco Wildcats 230pm Field 1
29-30 Bracket Play TBA TBA

July
Date Event Time Location
2 WSBL Championship Day TBA Village Green Park - Glen Ellyn, IL
3-7 Bullpen Tournaments 14u Amateur Baseball Championships   Grand Park - Westfield, IN
3 Pool Play vs. 14u Mustangs-FF   1015am Field D-06
3 Pool Play vs. Carolina Bulls  1230pm Field D-06
4 Pool Play vs. Indiana Bulls Grey  1015am Field D-08
5 Gold Division Pool Play vs. Clarksville Orioles 1230pm Field D-07
6 Gold Division Pool Play vs. Manchester A's 9pm Field D-05
6-7 Bracket Play TBA TBA
9 @ Naperville Renegades  745pm Dupage River Sports Complex - Naperville
11-14 Kings Sports Ohio Summer Blast   Cincinnati, OH
12 Pool Play vs. Cincinnati STIX 345pm Kevin Barnhill Championship Field - 8373 Maineville Rd, Maineville 
13 Pool Play vs. Warriors 1115am WC Baseball Complex (WC1) - 8650 Union Centre Blvd, Westchester
13 Pool Play vs. HBC Hamilton OH 345pm WC Baseball Complex (WC4) - 8650 Union Centre Blvd, Westchester
14 Bracket Play TBA TBA